|      |      |      |      |  

 LC/PC SM Patch Cable
 


Description

The LC connectors used are small form-factor fiber optic connectors resembling miniature SC connectors with high quality 1.25mm zirconia ferrules and push-pull latching mechanism. They are fully compatible with existing LC hardware.

In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality. For standard patch cords, sampling check is performed on ferrule geometry to ensure high percentage of polished connectors meeting GR-326 requirements. For premium grade, ferrule geometry is tested on all patch cords to meet these GR-326 requirements.

Other than standard single mode and multimode fibers, G655, OM2, and OM3 fibers are also available upon request. Flame retardant grade cable sheathing options are offered. Riser rated cable will be provided as standard. LSZH and Plenum can be provided upon request.

 
     
   

Back
Back

     

Best viewed in 1024 x 768 and above resolution
Copyrights www.alliedteleservices.net  , All Rights Reserved.  |   Designed by Digital Media